Is Sprouts Whey Protein Vanilla Flavored Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- ultrafiltered low temperature processed whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Niacin, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Ultrafiltered Low Temperature Processed Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Crossflow Microfiltered Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Natural Vanilla Flavor, L-Glutamine, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Leaf Extract, Gum Blend (Konjac Gum, Guar Gum, Tara Gum), Salt, Prodigest And Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Milk.
Check Sprouts Whey Protein Vanilla Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Whey Protein Vanilla Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


