No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Sprouts Whey Protein Vanilla Flavored Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultrafiltered low temperature processed whey protein concentrate (milk), crossflow microfiltered whey protein isolate (milk), natural vanilla flavor, l-glutamine, sunflower lecithin, stevia leaf extract, gum blend (konjac gum, guar gum, tara gum), salt, prodigest and monk fruit extract.

Check Sprouts Whey Protein Vanilla Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Sprouts Whey Protein Vanilla Flavored | Spoonful