Is Spry Fresh Natural Licorice Gum, Natural Xylitol Chewing Gum Dental Defense System Aspartame-Free & Sugar Free Gum, 100 count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Glycerin, Gum Arabic, Sunflower Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Carnauba Wax
Check Spry Fresh Natural Licorice Gum, Natural Xylitol Chewing Gum Dental Defense System Aspartame-Free & Sugar Free Gum, 100 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spry Fresh Natural Licorice Gum, Natural Xylitol Chewing Gum Dental Defense System Aspartame-Free & Sugar Free Gum, 100 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Spry Fresh Natural Licorice Gum, Natural Xylitol Chewing Gum Dental Defense System Aspartame-Free & Sugar Free Gum, 100 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece, Stick


