Is Spry Peppermint Xylitol Toothpaste - Fluoride Free, 5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peppermint flavour
- glycerin
natural peppermint flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Silica, Xylitol, Erythritol, Lauryl Glucoside, Methyl Cocoyl Taurate, Zinc Citrate, Cranberry Extract, Aloe Vera, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Stevia, Natural Peppermint Flavour, Benzoate, Titanium Dioxide
Check Spry Peppermint Xylitol Toothpaste - Fluoride Free, 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spry Peppermint Xylitol Toothpaste - Fluoride Free, 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Spry Peppermint Xylitol Toothpaste - Fluoride Free, 5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


