Is SPRY SUGAR FREE GUM (CINNAMON, FRESH FRUIT, PEPPERMINT, SPEARMINT) - 4 X 10PCS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavor
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Natural Flavor (Spearmint Oil), Vegetable Glycerin, Gum Arabic, Soy Lecithin, Beeswax
Check SPRY SUGAR FREE GUM (CINNAMON, FRESH FRUIT, PEPPERMINT, SPEARMINT) - 4 X 10PCS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPRY SUGAR FREE GUM (CINNAMON, FRESH FRUIT, PEPPERMINT, SPEARMINT) - 4 X 10PCS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Spearmint Sugar Free Gum
5 Gum, Sugar Free Peppermint Cobalt Chewing Gum, 15 sticks
Where to buy
SPRY SUGAR FREE GUM (CINNAMON, FRESH FRUIT, PEPPERMINT, SPEARMINT) - 4 X 10PCS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


