Is SPRY, SUGAR FREE GUM, FRESH FRUIT Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
XYLITOL, GUM BASE, LEMON & ORANGE OILS, (NATURAL FLAVORS), BANANA & PINEAPPLE (ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE AND BEESWAX (GLAZING AGENT).
Check SPRY, SUGAR FREE GUM, FRESH FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPRY, SUGAR FREE GUM, FRESH FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Where to buy
SPRY, SUGAR FREE GUM, FRESH FRUIT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


