Is Spry Xylitol Gum, Stronger Longer Licorice, 55ct (6 pack) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Natural Flavors, Gum Arabic, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia, Carnauba Wax
Check Spry Xylitol Gum, Stronger Longer Licorice, 55ct (6 pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spry Xylitol Gum, Stronger Longer Licorice, 55ct (6 pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count
5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum - 15 Piece Pack
Where to buy
Spry Xylitol Gum, Stronger Longer Licorice, 55ct (6 pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


