Is Spry Xylitol Gum, Stronger Longer Peppermint, 55ct (6 pack) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Natural Peppermint Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Gum Arabic, Sunflower Lecithin, Carnauba Wax
Check Spry Xylitol Gum, Stronger Longer Peppermint, 55ct (6 pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spry Xylitol Gum, Stronger Longer Peppermint, 55ct (6 pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
Where to buy
Spry Xylitol Gum, Stronger Longer Peppermint, 55ct (6 pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


