Is Spry Xylitol Mints, Natural Peppermint - Breath Mints That Promote Oral Health, Increase Saliva Production, and Stop Bad Breath (Natural Peppermint, 240 Mints (4 Pack)) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Calcium Lactate, Magnesium Stearate, Gum Arabic, Natural Peppermint Oil, Carnauba Wax
Check Spry Xylitol Mints, Natural Peppermint - Breath Mints That Promote Oral Health, Increase Saliva Production, and Stop Bad Breath (Natural Peppermint, 240 Mints (4 Pack)) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spry Xylitol Mints, Natural Peppermint - Breath Mints That Promote Oral Health, Increase Saliva Production, and Stop Bad Breath (Natural Peppermint, 240 Mints (4 Pack)) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Spry Xylitol Mints, Natural Peppermint - Breath Mints That Promote Oral Health, Increase Saliva Production, and Stop Bad Breath (Natural Peppermint, 240 Mints (4 Pack)) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


