Is SPUMONI FLAVOR ALMONDS & FRUIT BLENDED IN OUR CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM, SURROUNDED BY OUR PISTACHIO & CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SPUMONI Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- non fat dry milk
- cream
- sweet whey
- milk
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK AND CREAM, SUCROSE, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SWEET WHEY (MILK), NON FAT DRY MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SUGAR, PINEAPPLES, APPLES CRANBERRIES, RAISINS, BLACK CHERRIES, GRAPES, PEACHES, MALIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, FD&C RED #40 (COLOR), NUTMEG, ALMONDS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, FD&C BLUE #1, FOUC YELLOW #5, CARAMEL COLOR, SULFITES.
Check SPUMONI FLAVOR ALMONDS & FRUIT BLENDED IN OUR CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM, SURROUNDED BY OUR PISTACHIO & CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SPUMONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPUMONI FLAVOR ALMONDS & FRUIT BLENDED IN OUR CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM, SURROUNDED BY OUR PISTACHIO & CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SPUMONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


