Is SPUMONI FLAVOR ALMONDS & FRUIT BLENDED IN OUR CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM, SURROUNDED BY OUR PISTACHIO & CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SPUMONI Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non fat dry milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • sweet whey

non fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK AND CREAM, SUCROSE, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SWEET WHEY (MILK), NON FAT DRY MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SUGAR, PINEAPPLES, APPLES CRANBERRIES, RAISINS, BLACK CHERRIES, GRAPES, PEACHES, MALIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, FD&C RED #40 (COLOR), NUTMEG, ALMONDS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, FD&C BLUE #1, FOUC YELLOW #5, CARAMEL COLOR, SULFITES.

Check SPUMONI FLAVOR ALMONDS & FRUIT BLENDED IN OUR CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM, SURROUNDED BY OUR PISTACHIO & CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SPUMONI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping