Is SPUMONI PISTACHIO FLAVORED, SPUMONI FRUIT & CHOCOLATE OLD FASHIONED ICE CREAM, SPUMONI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- nonfat milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FRUIT [SUGAR, PINEAPPLE, APPLES (SULFITES), CRANBERRIES, RAISINS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BLACK CHERRIES, GRAPES, PEACHES, MALIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, RED 40], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, RED 40, ANNATTO (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), BLUE 1.
Check SPUMONI PISTACHIO FLAVORED, SPUMONI FRUIT & CHOCOLATE OLD FASHIONED ICE CREAM, SPUMONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPUMONI PISTACHIO FLAVORED, SPUMONI FRUIT & CHOCOLATE OLD FASHIONED ICE CREAM, SPUMONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


