Is Spur Oiginal BBQ Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, White Spirit Vinegar, Seasoning (Salt, Spices (Irradiated), Maige, Acidity Regulator (E334, E262), Colourants (E172), Flavourings, Flavour enhancers (E631, E627), Capsicum extract (TBHQ), Chilli extract), Chemically modified starch (E1422), Colourant (E150c), Preservatives (Sodium Benzoate (E211), Potassium Sorbate (E202).
Check Spur Oiginal BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spur Oiginal BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingSandwich


