Is SPUR TREE, JAMAICAN, CRUSHED RED PEPPER SAUCE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HOT RED PEPPER, CANE VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, ONION, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE). SODIUM METABISULPHITE (TO MAINTAIN COLOUR). XANTHAN GUM

Check SPUR TREE, JAMAICAN, CRUSHED RED PEPPER SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPUR TREE, JAMAICAN, CRUSHED RED PEPPER SAUCE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingGrilling