Is SPUR TREE, JAMAICAN, CRUSHED SCOTCH BONNET PEPPER SAUCE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SCOTCH BONNET HOT PEPPER, CANE VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, ONION, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM METABISULPHITE (TO MAINTAIN COLOR), XANTHAN GUM
Check SPUR TREE, JAMAICAN, CRUSHED SCOTCH BONNET PEPPER SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPUR TREE, JAMAICAN, CRUSHED SCOTCH BONNET PEPPER SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Where to buy
SPUR TREE, JAMAICAN, CRUSHED SCOTCH BONNET PEPPER SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


