Is SPUR TREE, OXTAIL SEASONING Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
water, scallion, onion, cane vinegar, salt, caramel, color thyme, scotch bonnet pepper,cane sugar, jamaican molasses, ginger powder, ground pimento allspice, garlic powder, xanthan gum, sucrose, yeast extract, maltodextrin, sodium benzoate preservative.
Check SPUR TREE, OXTAIL SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPUR TREE, OXTAIL SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SPUR TREE, OXTAIL SEASONING is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyPepperySavorySweet
Texture
ThickOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling


