Is Squamish Water Kefir Company Plant Based Pops Lemonade Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut water

organic coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Squamish Water Kefir (Water, Water Kefir Culture, Organic Sugar), Organic Sugar, Organic Lemon Concentrate, Organic Coconut Water, Guar Gum.

Check Squamish Water Kefir Company Plant Based Pops Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick

Flavor
CitrusTartSourSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go