Is Square Organics Protein Bar Gluten Free Chocolate Coated Coconut -- 12 Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • coconut
  • organic coconut
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut nectar

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

contains tree nuts
coconut
organic coconut

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice Protein, Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut, Organic Oats, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Allergens: Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut), Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat (Gluten), Milk, Soy And Eggs, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts, Soy And Eggs

Check Square Organics Protein Bar Gluten Free Chocolate Coated Coconut -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Square Organics Protein Bar Gluten Free Chocolate Coated Coconut -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers

VitacostThrive Market

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast