Is Square (pot Pie) Egg Noodles Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum flour
durum flour
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DURUM FLOUR, EGG YOLKS, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID
Check Square (pot Pie) Egg Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Square (pot Pie) Egg Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Goldminer California Sourdough Square, 1lb. 8oz.
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
About this product
Noodle · Dried


