Is SQUARES CHOCOLATE, MOCHA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, MILK FAT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA - PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COFFEE POWDER, RICE FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VANILLIN - ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, HAZELNUTS, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, VANILLA, SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ - AS PRESERVATIVES.
Check SQUARES CHOCOLATE, MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SQUARES CHOCOLATE, MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


