Is Squares Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: KELLOGG'S PUFFED RICE CEREAL (35%) (rice flour, sugar, barley malt extract, wheat gluten, salt, niacin, iron, vitamin B6, riboflavin, thiamin, folic acid, vitamin D, vitamin B12), marshmallow (33%) (glucose syrup, sugar, beef gelatin, flavouring), invert sugar syrup, fructose, palm oil, flavouring, glucose syrup, salt, antioxidant (E472e), emulsifiers (E472a, E472b), caramelised sugar.

Check Squares against your own diets in the app.