Is Squash Butternut Sprout Brussels Fp Salad, 10 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- paneer
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
European Lettuce Mix (Red Leaf Lettuce, Green Leaf Lettuce), Paneer (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Red Onion, Walnut, Water, Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Crushed Tomatoes, Non-GMO Rice Bran Oil, Ground Coriander, Salt, Red Hot Chili Powder, Cumin Powder, Turmeric, Mint, Cilantro, Garam Masala, Habanero Pepper, Cardamom, Cloves, Bay Leaf, Star Anise, Black Cardamom, Garlic, Ginger, Coriander, Cumin Seed, Bay Leaf, Red Chile Pepper, Cinnamon Stick, Brussels Sprout, Butternut Squash, Garbanzo Bean, Chana Dal, Curry Leaves, Mustard Seeds, Dried Coconut, Cilantro Dressing (Cilantro, Non-GMO Canola Oil, Honey, Lemon Juice, Shallots, Salt, Gherkins (Small Cucumbers), Capers, Black Pepper, Jalapeno Pepper, Cumin Seed, Thai Chili, Garlic)
Check Squash Butternut Sprout Brussels Fp Salad, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Squash Butternut Sprout Brussels Fp Salad, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Squash Butternut Sprout Brussels Fp Salad, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


