Is Squash Butternut Sprout Brussels Fp Salad, 10 oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

European Lettuce Mix (Red Leaf Lettuce, Green Leaf Lettuce), Paneer (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Red Onion, Walnut, Water, Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Crushed Tomatoes, Non-GMO Rice Bran Oil, Ground Coriander, Salt, Red Hot Chili Powder, Cumin Powder, Turmeric, Mint, Cilantro, Garam Masala, Habanero Pepper, Cardamom, Cloves, Bay Leaf, Star Anise, Black Cardamom, Garlic, Ginger, Coriander, Cumin Seed, Bay Leaf, Red Chile Pepper, Cinnamon Stick, Brussels Sprout, Butternut Squash, Garbanzo Bean, Chana Dal, Curry Leaves, Mustard Seeds, Dried Coconut, Cilantro Dressing (Cilantro, Non-GMO Canola Oil, Honey, Lemon Juice, Shallots, Salt, Gherkins (Small Cucumbers), Capers, Black Pepper, Jalapeno Pepper, Cumin Seed, Thai Chili, Garlic)

Check Squash Butternut Sprout Brussels Fp Salad, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Squash Butternut Sprout Brussels Fp Salad, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingLunch