Is Squash Butternut Sprout Brussels Fp Salad, 10 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • pasteurized cow's milk
  • paneer

pasteurized cow's milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

paneer

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

European Lettuce Mix (Red Leaf Lettuce, Green Leaf Lettuce), Paneer (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Red Onion, Walnut, Water, Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Crushed Tomatoes, Non-GMO Rice Bran Oil, Ground Coriander, Salt, Red Hot Chili Powder, Cumin Powder, Turmeric, Mint, Cilantro, Garam Masala, Habanero Pepper, Cardamom, Cloves, Bay Leaf, Star Anise, Black Cardamom, Garlic, Ginger, Coriander, Cumin Seed, Bay Leaf, Red Chile Pepper, Cinnamon Stick, Brussels Sprout, Butternut Squash, Garbanzo Bean, Chana Dal, Curry Leaves, Mustard Seeds, Dried Coconut, Cilantro Dressing (Cilantro, Non-GMO Canola Oil, Honey, Lemon Juice, Shallots, Salt, Gherkins (Small Cucumbers), Capers, Black Pepper, Jalapeno Pepper, Cumin Seed, Thai Chili, Garlic)

Check Squash Butternut Sprout Brussels Fp Salad, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Squash Butternut Sprout Brussels Fp Salad, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingLunch