Is Squashies Candy Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Gelatine, Modified Starch, Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Flavourings, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates: Apple, Blackcurrant, Carrot, Elderberry, Grape, Lemon, Orange, Raspberry, Strawberry, Colour: Anthocyanins, Vegetable Oil, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax

Check Squashies Candy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyGummy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping