Is Squashies - Rhubarb and Custard Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

glucose syrup, sugar, gelling agent: gelatine, modified starch, acidity regulators: citric acid, trisodium citrate, apple pulp, flavourings, glazing agents: vegetable oils (palm, palm kernel, coconut), carnauba wax, colours: black carrot extract, lutein, paprika extract,

Check Squashies - Rhubarb and Custard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go