Is SQUEEZABLE FRUIT POUCH, APPLE PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Puree, Water, Pineapple Puree, Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check SQUEEZABLE FRUIT POUCH, APPLE PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SQUEEZABLE FRUIT POUCH, APPLE PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
SQUEEZABLE FRUIT POUCH, APPLE PINEAPPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


