Is SQUEEZE MINCED GINGER Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GINGER, FRUCTOSE, VINEGAR, SALT, GLYCERINE, ASCORBIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE.
Check SQUEEZE MINCED GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SQUEEZE MINCED GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SQUEEZE MINCED GINGER is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
TangySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryGarnishing


