Is SQUEEZE MINCED GINGER Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GINGER, FRUCTOSE, VINEGAR, SALT, GLYCERINE, ASCORBIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE.
Check SQUEEZE MINCED GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SQUEEZE MINCED GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SQUEEZE MINCED GINGER is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
TangySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryGarnishing


