Is SQUEEZ'R, CARIBBEAN RHYTHMS SORREL GINGER DRINK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC HIBISCUS FLOWER EXTRACT, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, GUM ACACIA, FD&C RED #40, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, PHOSPHORIC ACID.
Check SQUEEZ'R, CARIBBEAN RHYTHMS SORREL GINGER DRINK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SQUEEZ'R, CARIBBEAN RHYTHMS SORREL GINGER DRINK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
COLD-PRESSED WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER
Trader Joe's 100% Ginger Juice Drink Mix
MIGHTY DOZEN VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, APPLE, CELERY, CUCUMBER, KALE, COLLARD GREENS, LEMON, MINT TEA, GINGER, SPINACH, SPIRULINA, CHLORELLA, BARLEY GRASS
Caribbean Rhythms Butter Beans - 14.1 Oz
Caribbean Rhythms Seasoning Chicken - 5.5 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


