Is SQUIDS IN ITS OWN INK Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SQUID (60%), TOMATO, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYA), ONION, SALT, GRATED BREAD, INK, POTATO FLAKES, SPICE AND GARLIC.

Check SQUIDS IN ITS OWN INK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing