Is Squires Kitchen Pastelz Paste Food Colour Green Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water; Glucose Syrup; Thickener: E1422; Preservative: Acetic Acid; Colours: E104, E133.� � � � � � � � � � � ���E104: may have an adverse effect on activity and attention in children.� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
Check Squires Kitchen Pastelz Paste Food Colour Green against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Squires Kitchen Pastelz Paste Food Colour Green in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Authentic Paste Green Curry - 4 Oz
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Detox & Digest Clean Greens Whole Food Supplement
Mae Ploy Green Curry Paste, 14 oz, 1 Count Jar
Where to buy
Squires Kitchen Pastelz Paste Food Colour Green is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


