Is Squires Kitchen Pastelz Paste Food Colour Pink Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water; Glucose Syrup; Thickener: E1422; Preservative: Acetic Acid; Colours: E122.� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �E122: May have an effect on attention and activity in children.� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ��
Check Squires Kitchen Pastelz Paste Food Colour Pink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Squires Kitchen Pastelz Paste Food Colour Pink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Squires Kitchen Pastelz Paste Food Colour Pink is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishing


