Is Squirrel Ruby Royale California Almonds Dipped in Ruby Cacao Sweetened Cranberries Coated in a Sweet Vanilla Flavored California Pistachios & Sweetened Cranberries Artisan Nuts, Ruby Royale Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder unsweetened chocolate
- greek yogurt powder
- yogurt
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALIFORNIA ALMONDS DIPPED IN RUBY COUVERTURE (CALIFORNIA ALMONDS, RUBY COUVERTURE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN] GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), SWEET VANILLA FLAVORED CONFECTION COATED CRANBERRIES (YOGURT AND VANILLA FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, GREEK YOGURT POWDER {NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CULTURE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR}, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN , NATURAL FLAVOR], DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), CALIFORNIA PISTACHIO KERNELS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check Squirrel Ruby Royale California Almonds Dipped in Ruby Cacao Sweetened Cranberries Coated in a Sweet Vanilla Flavored California Pistachios & Sweetened Cranberries Artisan Nuts, Ruby Royale against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Squirrel Ruby Royale California Almonds Dipped in Ruby Cacao Sweetened Cranberries Coated in a Sweet Vanilla Flavored California Pistachios & Sweetened Cranberries Artisan Nuts, Ruby Royale in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


