Is SQUIRREL SISTERS CACAO ORANGE ENERGY BAR, 1.41 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavouring
natural orange flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Dates, Currants, Organic Cacao Powder (6%), Organic Cacao Nibs (5%), Organic Cacao Butter (3%), Natural Orange Flavouring
Check SQUIRREL SISTERS CACAO ORANGE ENERGY BAR, 1.41 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SQUIRREL SISTERS CACAO ORANGE ENERGY BAR, 1.41 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SQUIRREL SISTERS CACAO ORANGE ENERGY BAR, 1.41 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


