Is Squirt Ruby Red Grapefruit Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP AND CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, CONCENTRATED RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT JUICE, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CAFFEINE, ESTER GUM, RED 40, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Squirt Ruby Red Grapefruit Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Squirt Ruby Red Grapefruit Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 2 L, Bottle
Aunt Nellie's Pickled Beets - Ruby Red Sliced
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Squirt Ruby Red Grapefruit Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


