Is Squirt Ruby Red Grapefruit Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP AND CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, CONCENTRATED RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT JUICE, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CAFFEINE, ESTER GUM, RED 40, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Squirt Ruby Red Grapefruit Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Squirt Ruby Red Grapefruit Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 2 L, Bottle
Aunt Nellie's Pickled Beets - Ruby Red Sliced
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Squirt Ruby Red Grapefruit Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


