Is Squirt Ruby Red Naturally Flavored Citrus and Berry Soda, 2 L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP AND CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, CONCENTRATED RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT JUICE, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CAFFEINE, ESTER GUM, RED 40, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE)
Check Squirt Ruby Red Naturally Flavored Citrus and Berry Soda, 2 L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Squirt Ruby Red Naturally Flavored Citrus and Berry Soda, 2 L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Fresca Soda Flavored Sparkling Sugar Free Zero Calorie Original Citrus Mini Can - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz.
Mott's Berry and Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Ct, 17.6 oz
Where to buy
Squirt Ruby Red Naturally Flavored Citrus and Berry Soda, 2 L is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


