Is Squirt Soda, 7.5 fl oz mini cans, 10 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
carbonated water, high fructose corn syrup, contains 2% or less of: grapefruit juice concentrate, natural flavors, citric acid, modified corn starch, ester gum, sodium benzoate, calcium disodium edta (to protect flavor)
Check Squirt Soda, 7.5 fl oz mini cans, 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Squirt Soda, 7.5 fl oz mini cans, 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Coke Zero Sugar Diet Soda Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Squirt Soda, 7.5 fl oz mini cans, 10 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


