Is Squirt Thirst Quencher, Caffeine Free, Grapefruit Pescatarian?

Description
Grapefruit flavored carbonated soda offers bright, tangy citrus with a moderately sweet profile and an effervescent texture. Commonly enjoyed chilled, sipped straight or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails; reviewers note a pronounced grapefruit bite and refreshing quality, while some mention it can taste overly sweet or artificial.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Grapefruit flavored carbonated soda offers bright, tangy citrus with a moderately sweet profile and an effervescent texture. Commonly enjoyed chilled, sipped straight or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails; reviewers note a pronounced grapefruit bite and refreshing quality, while some mention it can taste overly sweet or artificial.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Ester Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Squirt Thirst Quencher, Caffeine Free, Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Squirt Thirst Quencher, Caffeine Free, Grapefruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Squirt Thirst Quencher, Caffeine Free, Grapefruit is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


