Is SQUIRTEEZ, LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, TROPICAL PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural flavor, acesulfame potassium
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, SUCRALOSE (SWEETENER), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENER), POTASSIUM CITRATE, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, RED 40, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check SQUIRTEEZ, LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, TROPICAL PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SQUIRTEEZ, LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, TROPICAL PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


