Is SR Organic MCT Oil Medium Chain Triglycerides From Organic Coconuts Unflavored Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- contains tree nuts
- tree nuts
- coconut
- organic mct oil from non-gmo verified organic coconuts
contains tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Mct Oil From Non-gmo Verified Organic Coconuts. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check SR Organic MCT Oil Medium Chain Triglycerides From Organic Coconuts Unflavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SR Organic MCT Oil Medium Chain Triglycerides From Organic Coconuts Unflavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Oil · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepCoffee


