Is SRIRACHA AIOLI, SRIRACHA Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, HOT SAUCE (PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, PHOSPHORIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.

Check SRIRACHA AIOLI, SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySpicySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping