Is Sriracha Chicken Fried Rice Egg Rolls With Soy Sauce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Brown Rice, White Meat Chicken, Onion, Carrots, Cabbage, Sriracha Sauce (Chili Pepper, Vinegar, Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Water, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate ), Soy Sauce Wate

Check Sriracha Chicken Fried Rice Egg Rolls With Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDippingMeal Prep