Is SRIRACHA GENERAL TSO'S SAUCE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SAKE (RICE, KOJI, WATER, SALT), SUGAR, SOY SAUCE* (WATER, WHEAT SOYBEANS, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, FRUCTOSE, CANOLA OIL, CHILI PEPPER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, CHICKEN BROTH, TOASTED SESAME SEEDS, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE.

Check SRIRACHA GENERAL TSO'S SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryMeal Prep