Is Sriracha, Grind Gourmet Sriracha Flavored Salt and Salt Grinder Gift Set, Jar of Sriracha Flake Salt and Salt Grinder, Reusable Pepper Grinder or Salt mill Included, Storage Glass Jar With Lid Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sriracha Sauce And Flake Salt

Check Sriracha, Grind Gourmet Sriracha Flavored Salt and Salt Grinder Gift Set, Jar of Sriracha Flake Salt and Salt Grinder, Reusable Pepper Grinder or Salt mill Included, Storage Glass Jar With Lid against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Sriracha, Grind Gourmet Sriracha Flavored Salt and Salt Grinder Gift Set, Jar of Sriracha Flake Salt and Salt Grinder, Reusable Pepper Grinder or Salt mill Included, Storage Glass Jar With Lid is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Flake, Granule

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingCookingSnacking