Is SRIRACHA HORSERADISH EASY SQUEEZABLE TUBE!, SRIRACHA HORSERADISH Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRATED HORSERADISH ROOTS, WATER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, RED CHILI PEPPER, SUGAR, RED JALAPENO PEPPER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, GARLIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, EGGS, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), CORN SYRUP, MUSTARD SEED, TOCOPHEROL (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SODIUM BENZOATE AND SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), LEMON JUICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (RETAINS PRODUCT FRESHNESS).

Check SRIRACHA HORSERADISH EASY SQUEEZABLE TUBE!, SRIRACHA HORSERADISH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SRIRACHA HORSERADISH EASY SQUEEZABLE TUBE!, SRIRACHA HORSERADISH is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping