Is Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chili, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Bisulfite As, Xanthan Gum, Contains Statement: Sulphite (Sodium Bisulfite)

Check Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreIndependent City Market

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySweetSavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingSandwichCooking