Is Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chili, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Bisulfite As, Xanthan Gum, Contains Statement: Sulphite (Sodium Bisulfite)
Check Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce is available at 2 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreIndependent City Market
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySweetSavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingSandwichCooking


