Is Sriracha Mayo Sandwich Spread Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • frozen egg yolk

frozen egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Water, Sriracha Sauce (Red Chili Pepper, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Anchovy Extract, Acetic Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Frozen Egg Yolk, Sugar, White Vinegar, Rice Vinegar (Water, Rice), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Garlic Powder, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Red Pepper Powder, Mustard Flour, Disodium Edta

Check Sriracha Mayo Sandwich Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sriracha Mayo Sandwich Spread is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingMeal Prep